Root Bridges Tillandsia Spanish Moss Air Indoor Plant(Yelloish Blue Flowers)

0
7



PLEASE NOTE: We do not accept returns on plants. If you’re plant is damaged on arrival please contact us and we will resolve the problem

Spanish Moss is a long stringy air plant that grows in clumps and is easy to hang from any surface. This plant is actually not a moss, but a flowering plant, grown to create a tropical feel in any space.It is often found hanging off branches of trees and makes for an attractive, natural display. This air plant grows long strands and can easily be divided. The thin leaves are a whitish-grey to green and it does produce flowers, however very small. The flowers are a yellowish-blue and last around four days, offering a pleasant frangance which attracts pollinators.

Like orchids, this is an epiphytic air plant that can sit, anchor, and grow on other plants but does not use energy of host plant or feed on them.
Simply hang a clump of Spanish moss in your outdoor or indoor garden and watch it grow.
Common Name(s)
Spanish Moss, Tillandsia, Tree hair, Spanish Beard, Silver Ghost
Native Region
North, Central & South America
Botanical Name
Tillandsia Usneoides
Family
Bromeliaceae
Low maintenance home plant needing very less care
Ideal for green gifting to plant lovers
Small house plant that can be easily kept indoors
Side of pot – 2.5″

ASIN : B079TLCYPC
Brand :

Buy Now Price: ₹599.00 - ₹289.00
(as of Oct 21,2021 00:05:29 UTC – Details)




#Root #Bridges #Tillandsia #Spanish #Moss #Air #Indoor #PlantYelloish #Blue #Flowers